Go to Main Content

.

 

HELP | EXIT

Class Schedule Listing

 

Fall 2019
Dec 15, 2019
Transparent Image

Sections Found
General, Organic, and Biochemistry for the Health Sciences - 11784 - CHEM 101 - 11
Associated Term: Fall 2019
Registration Dates: Apr 01, 2019 to Aug 25, 2019
Levels: Undergraduate
Attributes: Freshman Connection Course, UCC Tier 1 Natural Science, Statewide Core: Science

Main Campus
Lecture/Lab Schedule Type
5.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Barnes & Noble View/Order Textbooks

Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:00 am - 12:15 pm TR Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda (P)
Laboratory 8:00 am - 9:30 am T Cooper Physical Science Bldg 344 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Gbemisola Janet Bamiduro , Anita G. Gnezda , Katie Nicole Lawrence
Laboratory 9:31 am - 9:50 am T Cooper Physical Science Bldg 343 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Gbemisola Janet Bamiduro , Anita G. Gnezda , Katie Nicole Lawrence
Class 11:00 am - 11:50 am F Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda (P)


General, Organic, and Biochemistry for the Health Sciences - 23707 - CHEM 101 - 12
Associated Term: Fall 2019
Registration Dates: Apr 01, 2019 to Aug 25, 2019
Levels: Undergraduate
Attributes: Freshman Connection Course, UCC Tier 1 Natural Science, Statewide Core: Science

Main Campus
Lecture/Lab Schedule Type
5.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Barnes & Noble View/Order Textbooks

Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:00 am - 12:15 pm TR Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda (P)
Laboratory 8:00 am - 9:30 am T Cooper Physical Science Bldg 344 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Mirza Dzanan , Anita G. Gnezda , Katie Nicole Lawrence
Laboratory 9:31 am - 9:50 am T Cooper Physical Science Bldg 348 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Mirza Dzanan , Anita G. Gnezda , Katie Nicole Lawrence
Class 11:00 am - 11:50 am F Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda (P)


General, Organic, and Biochemistry for the Health Sciences - 23708 - CHEM 101 - 13
Associated Term: Fall 2019
Registration Dates: Apr 01, 2019 to Aug 25, 2019
Levels: Undergraduate
Attributes: Freshman Connection Course, UCC Tier 1 Natural Science, Statewide Core: Science

Main Campus
Lecture/Lab Schedule Type
5.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Barnes & Noble View/Order Textbooks

Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 11:00 am - 12:15 pm TR Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda (P)
Laboratory 8:00 am - 9:30 am T Cooper Physical Science Bldg 344 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda , Katie Nicole Lawrence , Christopher LeMasters
Laboratory 9:31 am - 9:50 am T Cooper Physical Science Bldg 302 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda , Katie Nicole Lawrence , Christopher LeMasters
Class 11:00 am - 11:50 am F Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda (P)


General, Organic, and Biochemistry for the Health Sciences - 23709 - CHEM 101 - 14
Associated Term: Fall 2019
Registration Dates: Apr 01, 2019 to Aug 25, 2019
Levels: Undergraduate
Attributes: Freshman Connection Course, UCC Tier 1 Natural Science, Statewide Core: Science

Main Campus
Lecture/Lab Schedule Type
5.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Barnes & Noble View/Order Textbooks

Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Laboratory 11:00 am - 12:30 pm M Cooper Physical Science Bldg 344 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Gbemisola Janet Bamiduro , Anita G. Gnezda
Laboratory 12:31 pm - 12:50 pm M Cooper Physical Science Bldg 343 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Gbemisola Janet Bamiduro , Anita G. Gnezda
Class 11:00 am - 12:15 pm TR Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda (P)
Class 11:00 am - 11:50 am F Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda (P)


General, Organic, and Biochemistry for the Health Sciences - 23714 - CHEM 101 - 15
Associated Term: Fall 2019
Registration Dates: Apr 01, 2019 to Aug 25, 2019
Levels: Undergraduate
Attributes: Freshman Connection Course, UCC Tier 1 Natural Science, Statewide Core: Science

Main Campus
Lecture/Lab Schedule Type
5.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Barnes & Noble View/Order Textbooks

Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Laboratory 11:00 am - 12:30 pm M Cooper Physical Science Bldg 344 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Mirza Dzanan , Anita G. Gnezda
Laboratory 12:31 pm - 12:50 pm M Cooper Physical Science Bldg 348 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Mirza Dzanan , Anita G. Gnezda
Class 11:00 am - 12:15 pm TR Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda (P)
Class 11:00 am - 11:50 am F Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda (P)


General, Organic, and Biochemistry for the Health Sciences - 11785 - CHEM 101 - 21
Associated Term: Fall 2019
Registration Dates: Apr 01, 2019 to Aug 25, 2019
Levels: Undergraduate
Attributes: UCC Tier 1 Natural Science, Statewide Core: Science

Main Campus
Lecture/Lab Schedule Type
5.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Barnes & Noble View/Order Textbooks

Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Laboratory 11:00 am - 12:30 pm M Cooper Physical Science Bldg 344 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda , Cristina Perez-Herrera
Laboratory 12:31 pm - 12:50 pm M Cooper Physical Science Bldg 302 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda , Cristina Perez-Herrera
Class 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm TR Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Katie Nicole Lawrence (P)
Class 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm F Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Katie Nicole Lawrence (P)


General, Organic, and Biochemistry for the Health Sciences - 23753 - CHEM 101 - 22
Associated Term: Fall 2019
Registration Dates: Apr 01, 2019 to Aug 25, 2019
Levels: Undergraduate
Attributes: UCC Tier 1 Natural Science, Statewide Core: Science

Main Campus
Lecture/Lab Schedule Type
5.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Barnes & Noble View/Order Textbooks

Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Laboratory 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm M Cooper Physical Science Bldg 344 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Kwabena Baffour Duah , Anita G. Gnezda , Katie Nicole Lawrence
Laboratory 2:31 pm - 2:50 pm M Cooper Physical Science Bldg 343 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Kwabena Baffour Duah , Anita G. Gnezda , Katie Nicole Lawrence
Class 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm TR Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Katie Nicole Lawrence (P)
Class 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm F Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Katie Nicole Lawrence (P)


General, Organic, and Biochemistry for the Health Sciences - 23763 - CHEM 101 - 23
Associated Term: Fall 2019
Registration Dates: Apr 01, 2019 to Aug 25, 2019
Levels: Undergraduate
Attributes: UCC Tier 1 Natural Science, Statewide Core: Science

Main Campus
Lecture/Lab Schedule Type
5.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Barnes & Noble View/Order Textbooks

Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Laboratory 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm M Cooper Physical Science Bldg 344 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda , Lukas James Kaylor , Katie Nicole Lawrence
Laboratory 2:31 pm - 2:50 pm M Cooper Physical Science Bldg 348 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda , Lukas James Kaylor , Katie Nicole Lawrence
Class 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm TR Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Katie Nicole Lawrence (P)
Class 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm F Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Katie Nicole Lawrence (P)


General, Organic, and Biochemistry for the Health Sciences - 23770 - CHEM 101 - 24
Associated Term: Fall 2019
Registration Dates: Apr 01, 2019 to Aug 25, 2019
Levels: Undergraduate
Attributes: UCC Tier 1 Natural Science, Statewide Core: Science

Main Campus
Lecture/Lab Schedule Type
5.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Barnes & Noble View/Order Textbooks

Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Laboratory 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm M Cooper Physical Science Bldg 344 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Kuo Hao Chen , Anita G. Gnezda , Katie Nicole Lawrence
Laboratory 2:31 pm - 2:50 pm M Cooper Physical Science Bldg 302 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Kuo Hao Chen , Anita G. Gnezda , Katie Nicole Lawrence
Class 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm TR Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Katie Nicole Lawrence (P)
Class 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm F Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Katie Nicole Lawrence (P)


General, Organic, and Biochemistry for the Health Sciences - 23774 - CHEM 101 - 25
Associated Term: Fall 2019
Registration Dates: Apr 01, 2019 to Aug 25, 2019
Levels: Undergraduate
Attributes: UCC Tier 1 Natural Science, Statewide Core: Science

Main Campus
Lecture/Lab Schedule Type
5.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Barnes & Noble View/Order Textbooks

Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm TR Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Katie Nicole Lawrence (P)
Laboratory 10:00 am - 11:30 am T Cooper Physical Science Bldg 344 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda , Katie Nicole Lawrence , Cristina Perez-Herrera
Laboratory 11:31 am - 11:50 am T Cooper Physical Science Bldg 343 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda , Katie Nicole Lawrence , Cristina Perez-Herrera
Class 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm F Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Katie Nicole Lawrence (P)


General, Organic, and Biochemistry for the Health Sciences - 11791 - CHEM 101 - 31
Associated Term: Fall 2019
Registration Dates: Apr 01, 2019 to Aug 25, 2019
Levels: Undergraduate
Attributes: UCC Tier 1 Natural Science, Statewide Core: Science

Main Campus
Lecture/Lab Schedule Type
5.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Barnes & Noble View/Order Textbooks

Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TR Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Jason W. Ribblett (P)
Laboratory 10:00 am - 11:30 am T Cooper Physical Science Bldg 344 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Kwabena Baffour Duah , Anita G. Gnezda , Katie Nicole Lawrence , Jason W. Ribblett
Laboratory 11:31 am - 11:50 am T Cooper Physical Science Bldg 348 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Kwabena Baffour Duah , Anita G. Gnezda , Katie Nicole Lawrence , Jason W. Ribblett
Class 3:30 pm - 4:20 pm F Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Jason W. Ribblett (P)


General, Organic, and Biochemistry for the Health Sciences - 23784 - CHEM 101 - 32
Associated Term: Fall 2019
Registration Dates: Apr 01, 2019 to Aug 25, 2019
Levels: Undergraduate
Attributes: UCC Tier 1 Natural Science, Statewide Core: Science

Main Campus
Lecture/Lab Schedule Type
5.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Barnes & Noble View/Order Textbooks

Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Class 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TR Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Jason W. Ribblett (P)
Laboratory 10:00 am - 11:30 am T Cooper Physical Science Bldg 344 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Jordan Thomas Froese , Anita G. Gnezda , Katie Nicole Lawrence , Jason W. Ribblett
Laboratory 11:31 am - 11:50 am T Cooper Physical Science Bldg 302 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Jordan Thomas Froese , Anita G. Gnezda , Katie Nicole Lawrence , Jason W. Ribblett
Class 3:30 pm - 4:20 pm F Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Jason W. Ribblett (P)


General, Organic, and Biochemistry for the Health Sciences - 23797 - CHEM 101 - 33
Associated Term: Fall 2019
Registration Dates: Apr 01, 2019 to Aug 25, 2019
Levels: Undergraduate
Attributes: UCC Tier 1 Natural Science, Statewide Core: Science

Main Campus
Lecture/Lab Schedule Type
5.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Barnes & Noble View/Order Textbooks

Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Laboratory 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm M Cooper Physical Science Bldg 344 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Kuo Hao Chen , Anita G. Gnezda , Jason W. Ribblett
Laboratory 4:31 pm - 4:50 pm M Cooper Physical Science Bldg 343 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Kuo Hao Chen , Anita G. Gnezda , Jason W. Ribblett
Class 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TR Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Jason W. Ribblett (P)
Class 3:30 pm - 4:20 pm F Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Jason W. Ribblett (P)


General, Organic, and Biochemistry for the Health Sciences - 23803 - CHEM 101 - 34
Associated Term: Fall 2019
Registration Dates: Apr 01, 2019 to Aug 25, 2019
Levels: Undergraduate
Attributes: UCC Tier 1 Natural Science, Statewide Core: Science

Main Campus
Lecture/Lab Schedule Type
5.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Barnes & Noble View/Order Textbooks

Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Laboratory 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm M Cooper Physical Science Bldg 344 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda , Christopher LeMasters , Jason W. Ribblett
Laboratory 4:31 pm - 4:50 pm M Cooper Physical Science Bldg 348 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda , Christopher LeMasters , Jason W. Ribblett
Class 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TR Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Jason W. Ribblett (P)
Class 3:30 pm - 4:20 pm F Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Jason W. Ribblett (P)


General, Organic, and Biochemistry for the Health Sciences - 23804 - CHEM 101 - 35
Associated Term: Fall 2019
Registration Dates: Apr 01, 2019 to Aug 25, 2019
Levels: Undergraduate
Attributes: UCC Tier 1 Natural Science, Statewide Core: Science

Main Campus
Lecture/Lab Schedule Type
5.000 Credits
View Catalog Entry
Barnes & Noble View/Order Textbooks

Scheduled Meeting Times
Type Time Days Where Date Range Schedule Type Instructors
Laboratory 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm M Cooper Physical Science Bldg 344 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda , Jason W. Ribblett , Brennan E Schansberg
Laboratory 4:31 pm - 4:50 pm M Cooper Physical Science Bldg 302 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Anita G. Gnezda , Jason W. Ribblett , Brennan E Schansberg
Class 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TR Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Jason W. Ribblett (P)
Class 3:30 pm - 4:20 pm F Cooper Physical Science Bldg 188 Aug 19, 2019 - Dec 09, 2019 Lecture/Lab Jason W. Ribblett (P)



Return to Previous
Transparent Image
Skip to top of page
Release: 8.7.1